Shannon Adams

Shannon A.

Assistant Teacher
Read full bio

Ryan A.

Digital Designer
Read full bio

Cindi B.

Family Service Manager, Care Coordinator
Read full bio
Missy Budworth

Missy B., MS, CCC-SLP

Early Intervention North Team Supervisor
Read full bio

Jacob B.

IT Specialist
Read full bio
Melissa Boustedt

Melissa B.

Insurance Billing Specialist
Read full bio
Tiana Bennett

Tiana B., MS, CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio

Jaclyn B., CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio
Brooke Boevers

Brooke B.

Family Resource Coordinator Supervisor
Read full bio
Daisy Bakos-Hayertz

Daisy B.

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Nela C., MSW

Executive Director
Read full bio
Kimberly Cassady

Kimberly C.

Insurance Billing Specialist
Read full bio

Melissa C., COTA, ADHD-RSP, ASDI

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Read full bio
Rachel Peterson

Rochelle C., MPA

Director of Programs
Read full bio
Renee Christensen

Renee C.

Outreach Coordinator
Read full bio
Danielle Carragher

Danielle C., PT, MPT

Physical Therapist
Read full bio

Rebecca C., OTR/L

Occupational Therapist
Read full bio

Margaret C.

Development Associate
Read full bio

Lynne C.

ParentChild+ Program Manager
Read full bio
Megan Daniels

Megan D., COTA/L

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Read full bio
Becky DeCou

Becky D., MS, CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio

Janet D., LICSWA, ACHt

Child and Family Therapist
Read full bio
Ashley Egger

Ashley E., MS, CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio

Bethany E.

Volunteer Program Manager
Read full bio

Ben E., CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio
Melissa Esquivel

Melissa E.

Early Literacy Lead
Read full bio
Jennifer Ehrnman

Jennifer E., MA, LMFT

Behavioral Health Supervisor
Read full bio
Ashley Fletcher

Ashley F., MSOTR/L

Occupational Therapist
Read full bio
Morgan Falco

Morgan F., COTA

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Read full bio

Grace G., MEd, CCC-SLP

Speech Language Pathologist Supervisor
Read full bio

Helen G.

Lead Teacher
Read full bio

Peytra G.

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Read full bio

Caley G.

Marketing and Communications Manager
Read full bio
Laurie Gutenberg

Laurie G.

Grants Manager
Read full bio

Gabriela G.

Occupational Therapist
Read full bio
Kim Hall

Kim H., MS, OTR/L

Early Intervention South Team Supervisor
Read full bio

Lisa H.

Early Learning Director
Read full bio

Kim H.

Special Events Manager
Read full bio

Sarah H.

Carnation Lead Teacher & Site Supervisor
Read full bio
Autumn Cook-Biggert

Autumn H., MA, CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio

Jennifer I.

Speech Language Pathologist
Read full bio

Angelica J.

Accounting Specialist
Read full bio
Sarah Johnson

Sarah J., RDN, CD

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Kristen K.

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Erin K.

Early Literacy Specialist
Read full bio
Lisa Krejci

Lisa K., OTR/L

Occupational Therapist Supervisor
Read full bio
Kim Kanzler

Kim K., MA, CCC-SLP

Nourish Program Coordinator & ESIT Community Development Lead
Read full bio
Jessica Kitz

Jessica K.

Classroom Aide
Read full bio
Nan Krueger

Nan K., OTR/L

Occupational Therapist
Read full bio

Rebekah L., MA, LMFT

Child and Family Therapist
Read full bio

Michelle L.

Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Read full bio

Stacy L.

Operations Support Specialist
Read full bio
Laura Lewis

Laura L.

Kinship Support Specialist
Read full bio

Lina M.

Family Services Teacher
Read full bio

Angie M.

Staff Accountant
Read full bio

Leisa M.

Assistant Teacher
Read full bio
Becky Manni

Becky M.

Lead Teacher
Read full bio
Maria Miranda

Maria M.

Early Literacy Specialist
Read full bio
Gloria Martinez

Gloria M.

Early Literacy Specialist
Read full bio
Melissa Lindstedt

Melissa M.

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Amber M.

Director of Finance
Read full bio

Grace M.

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Rachelle M.

Administrative Assistant
Read full bio

Kitty M.

Administrative Assistant II and Credentialing Specialist
Read full bio
Amy Mogridge

Amy M.

Lead Teacher
Read full bio

Megan M.

Interim Director of Development
Read full bio

Ana Maria M.

Early Literacy Specialist
Read full bio

Ashley N., CFY-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio

Emily O.

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Read full bio
Rachel Peterson

Rachel P., M.Ed.

Pediatric Therapy Director
Read full bio

Jamie Q.

Receptionist
Read full bio
Annalisa Roy

Annalisa R., MA, CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio
Sally Rasmussen

Sally R.

CHERISH Coordinator
Read full bio

Irma R.

Food Service Specialist
Read full bio

Elizet R.

Family Services Teacher
Read full bio
Hania Rios

Hania R.

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Caitlin S.

Assistant Teacher
Read full bio

Savannah S., COTA

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Read full bio

Madi S.

Assistant Teacher
Read full bio

Ruby S.

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Read full bio

Emily S.

Family Support Specialist
Read full bio

Nikki S.

Lead Teacher
Read full bio

Molly S.

Child and Family Therapist
Read full bio
Renata Sawaya

Renata S.

Assistant Teacher
Read full bio

James S., MA, MBA

Operations Program Manager
Read full bio
Sam Sinanan

Sandra "Sam" S.

Family Services Manager – Community and Outreach
Read full bio

Gabriela S.

Child and Family Therapist
Read full bio

Ruth T.

Human Resources Manager
Read full bio

Lily T.

Assistant Teacher
Read full bio

Alejandro W.

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Jennifer W., M.S. CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist
Read full bio
Megan Walsh

Megan W., MSW, LICSW

Behavioral Health Director
Read full bio
Caitlin Young

Caitlin Y., BSN, RN

Childcare Consultation Nurse
Read full bio

Maria Z.

Family Resource Coordinator
Read full bio

Holly Z., COTA

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Read full bio

Thank You to Our Community Partners for Their Support

  • King County logo
  • King County Best Starts for Kids logo
  • City of Seattle logo
  • City of North Bend logo
  • City of Snoqualmie logo
  • City of Carnation logo
  • City of Sammamish logo
  • City of Issaquah logo
  • United Way logo
  • NAEYC logo
  • WA State Dept of Children Youth & Families
Back to Top